Awards

Recognition’s and Awards Faculty

 S.No. Name of Faculty Name Of Award/Recognition Name Of Awarding Government/Recognised Bodies Year Of Award
1. Dr Sonia Pawaria Distinguished teacher Foundation day SGT 2014
2.  

Dr Sheetal Kalra

Young Achievers Award AIIMS 2016
3.  

Dr Sheetal Kalra

Significant Contribution Award Gurgaon Physiotherapy Association 2017
4. DR Joginder Yadav Academic Excellence award Gurgaon Physiotherapy Association 2017
5.  

Dr Sheetal Kalra

Best Innovation Award Synergy-Sgt University 2017
6.  

Dr Sheetal Kalra

Academic Excellence Award Gurgaon Physiotherapy Association 2018
7. Dr Joginder Yadav Physio Rattan Award Gurgaon Physiotherapy association 2018
8.  

Dr Sheetal Kalra

Academic Excellence Award

National Conference, Critical Care Rehab

Indian Association Of Physiotherapy 2018
9.  

Dr Sheetal Kalra

Excellence Award Medanta 2018
10. Dr Sheetal Kalra Acdemic Excellence award Neuraxis,IAMR Ghaziabad 2018
11. Dr Mohit Gulati Best Scholar’s Project,

Scholar’s Project 2018

Sgt University 2018
12. Dr Bharti Arora  2nd prize-Paper Presentation

Effect Of Dual Task Training On Balance In Institutionalized Elderly Population

AIIMS 2016
13. Dr Bharti Arora Academic Excellence Award Conference, Caring Pain And Paralysis-Optimizing Function Neuraxis 2018
14. Dr Bharti Arora Academic Excellence Award National Conference, Critical Care Rehab Medanta 2018
15. Dr Shivangi 2ND Prize paper presentation Conference-Physio HARCON at Rohtak 2018
16. Dr Sonia Pawaria Academic Excellence Award Physio-harcon 2018
17. Dr Sonia Pawaria Academic Excellence Award SGT- Teachers day 2017
18. Dr Jaganjyoti Das Achrekas of Physios Sports Connect 2019
19. Dr Sajjan Pal Abhimanyu of Physios Sports Connect 2019
20. Dr Sonia 1st PRIZE PAPER PRESENTATION Conference sports Connect 2019 2019
21. Dr Jagan 2nd PRIZE paper presentation Conference Sports Connect 2019
22. Dr Priyanka 2nd prize Synergy project innovation and research 2019
23. DR Sheetal 2nd prize Synergy project-education category 2019

 

Recognition’s and Awards Students

 

        S. No.          year Name of student           Event      Position/Award
1. 2016 Rishika, Uma and Rabina INCPT- 5, AIIMS, Delhi 2nd
2. 2016 Rahul gulia Cross country race, AIIMS, Delhi 2nd  
3. 2016 Rahul gulia Athletic meet, AIIMS, Delhi 1st
4. 2017 Basudeo rajbhor All India Talent Hunt in physiotherapy organized by Pratibha Rattan Bhumi pvt. Ltd. In association with APSIS(Advanced physiotherapy and sports injury center) 2nd
5. 2017 Ms. Mona and Ms. Pooja Neuro connect – 2 at Max super Speciality Hospital, New delhi 2nd
6. 2017 Rishika and Uma 6th International Conference of Physical therapy (INCPT-6) – Quiz competition 1st
7. 2017 BPT – 3 rd year 6th International Conference of Physical therapy (INCPT-6) – Poster competition 3rd
8. 2017 Mukesh Tug of war, ISIC institute of Rehabilitation Sciences 1st
9. 2017 Mukesh 100 m (sprint) , ISIC institute of Rehabilitation Sciences 2nd
10. 2017 Mukesh Relay (4×100) , ISIC institute of Rehabilitation Sciences 3rd
11. 2017 Mukesh Volleyball , ISIC Institute of Rehabilitation sciences 2nd
12. 2017 Shail sachdeva university 2nd
13. 2017 Imran khan valiant premier league 2016-17  

Man of the Match

 

14. 2017 BPT 4th year and MPT Quiz competition and Poster competition at physiotherapy conference, G-CON-17 1st & 3rd
15. 2017 Juhi and Antim Neuro connect-2 – Poster competition 2nd

 

 

16. 2018 Mona International Conference of Orthopaedic Manual Physical therapy (OMPTCON)- Scientific paper presentation 1st
17. 2018 Nidhi, Rishika and Uma International Conference of Orthopaedic Manual Physical therapy (OMPTCON)- Quiz competition 2nd
18. 2018 Rishika  International Conference of Orthopaedic Manual Physical therapy (OMPTCON) Best student in co-curricular activities
19. 2018 Uma International Conference of Orthopaedic Manual Physical therapy (OMPTCON) Best student in co-curricular activities
20. 2018 Juhi International Conference of Orthopaedic Manual Physical therapy (OMPTCON) Best student in co-curricular activities
21. 2018 abhishek kumar Castlia sports Fest, AIIMS, Delhi 2nd
22. 2018 Rishika jain 49th Annual Sports meet, Pt B.D. Sharma UHS, Rohtak 1st
23. 2018 Rishika jain 49th Annual Sports meet, Pt B.D. Sharma UHS, Rohtak – 400 m  (women) 1st
24. 2018 Rishika jain 49th Annual sports meet, Pt B.D. Sharma UHS, Rohtak 1st
25. 2018 Akansha Yadav Delhi state open Deadlift Championship, Maidan garhi, New Delhi 2nd
26. 2018 Akansha Yadav 2nd Open Delhi State bench press and deadlift Championship, UJWA CITY 2nd
27. 2018 Akansha Yadav Haryana state Power lifting championship, Haryana state power lifting association 1st
28. 2018 Akansha Yadav Open Bench Press and Deadlift Competition, K.K. Farm, Mundhela kalan, Najafgarh, New Delhi-43 2nd
29. 2019 Akansha yadav Delhi State Powerlifting Championship, Scorpio Gym and sports, Shakurpur 1st
30. 2019 Rishika jain 49th Annual Sports meet, Pt B.D. Sharma UHS, Rohtak 2nd
31. 2019 Akansha yadav Deadlift Powerlifting Championship, Delhi NCR. Women , Junior category, DASC society, New delhi 3rd
32. 2019 Aman Dahiya Body Building Fitness Championship, Budh vihar Phase-1 New delhi 1st
33. 2019 Aman Dahiya Mr. HISAR
& Man Figic Body Building and Fitness Championship, Uklana mandi.
1st
34. 2019 Aman Dahiya Mr. Fatehabad & Haryana Classic Body Building and Fitness Championship, Bhuna, Haryana 1st
35. 2019 Aman Dahiya Men Physique Championship, Mr. HISAR & Man Figic Body Building and Fitness Championship, Uklana mandi 2nd
36. 2019 Omansh Bhardwaj 2nd National Sports onference of Physiotherapy, Delhi Haat, Auditorium, Janakpuri, Delhi 1st
37. 2019 Abhishek Gupta 2nd National Sports Conference of Physiotherapy, Delhi Haat, Auditorium, Janakpuri, Delhi 1st
38. 2019 Aman Dahiya Body Building and Fitness Championship, Amar kunj garden, ajmer road, Rajasthan 3rd
39. 2019 Aman Dahiya Men Physique Championship, Amar kunj garden, ajmer road, Rajasthan 3rd
40. 2019 Akansha yadav Bench press and Dead lifting Championship, Najafgarh, New Delhi 2nd
41. 2019 Akansha yadav Open Bench Press and Deadlift Competition, Malviya Nagar, Delhi 3rd
42. 2019 Akansha yadav Late shri Rattan Singh Memorable Deadlift Championship, Khera khurd 2nd
43. 2019 Akansha yadav Delhi state Powerlifting Championship, Dwarka , Delhi 2nd
44. 2019 Rishika, Uma, Prince National sports Conference (Sports connect-2) – Quiz competition 2nd
45. 2019 Nancy and Abhishek National sports Conference (Sports connect-2) – Duet dancing 1st
46. 2019 Omansh and Priyanka National sports Conference (Sports connect-2) – Duet singing 1st
ADMISSIONS 2020